Personalities :
Home » , , , » Invitation:-National School Intensive, 2010 DPS, Patna

Invitation:-National School Intensive, 2010 DPS, Patna

Written By ''अपनी माटी'' वेबपत्रिका सम्पादन मंडल on Tuesday, December 7, 2010 | 4:59 PM

Saturday 25th December, 2010


10:00 a.m. Registration starts
12:00 noon Lunch
1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Introduction of candidates & conceptual Session
5.00 pm. – 5:30 p.m. Inauguration
5.30-09.30p.m. Pt. L.Subramanium - Violin
Pt Birju Maharaj - Kathak
9:30 p.m. – 10.15 p.m. Dinner
Sunday 26th December, 2010
3:50 a.m. Wake Up Call
4.00-6.30 am. HathaYoga / Naada Yoga
6.30-7.00 am Shramdaan
7.00-8.00 am Personal Time
8.15-9.00 am Breakfast
9.00-12.00 pm. Intensives
12.00-1.00 pm. Lunch
1.00-2.15 pm Talk
2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.Cinema Classic – Bicycle Thieves
4:30 p.m. – 5:15 p.m. Pung Cholam – Drums of Manipur
5.30-6.15 pm Dinner
6.30-9.30 pm Kudiattam by Margi Madhu,
Ustad Abdul Rashid Khan – Hindustani Vocal
10.15 pm Lights off
Monday 27th December, 2010
3:50 a.m. Wake Up Call
4.00-6.30 am. HathaYoga / Naada Yoga
6.30-7.00 am Shramdaan
7.00-8.00 am Personal Time
8.15-9.00 am Breakfast
9.00-12.00 pm. Intensives
12.00-1.00 pm. Lunch
1.00-2.15 pm Talk – Jatin Das
2:30 – 4:30 p.m. Cinema Classic – Paras Patthar
4:30 p.m. – 5:15 p.m. Gottipua – Folk Dance from Orissa
5.30-6.15 pm Dinner
6.30-9.30 pm Pt. Kushal Das - Sitar
Pt. Abhay Narain Mallik - Dhrupad
10.15 pm Lights off
Tuesday 28th December, 2010
3:50 a.m. Wake Up Call
4.00-6.30 am. HathaYoga / Naada Yoga
6.30-7.00 am Shramdaan
7.00-8.00 am Personal Time
8.15-9.00 am Breakfast
9.00-12.00 pm. Intensives
12.00-1.00 pm. Lunch
1.00-2.15 pm Talk – Sunderlal Bahuguna
2:30 – 4:30 p.m. Cinema Classic – Kagemusa
4:30 p.m. – 5:15 p.m. Purulia Chhau – Tarapada Rajak
5.30-6.15 pm Dinner
6.30-9.30 pm Kavita Dwiwedi - Odissi
Pandit Hari Prasad Chaurasia - Baansuri
10.15 pm Lights off
Wednesday 29th December, 2010
3:50 a.m. Wake Up Call
4.00-6.30 am. HathaYoga / Naada Yoga
6.30-7.00 am Shramdaan
7.00a.m.-8.00 a.m. Personal Time
8.15a.m. -9.00 a.m. Breakfast
9.00a.m.-12.00 p.m. Intensives
12.00p.m. -1.00 p.m. Lunch
1.00 p.m. - 2.15 p.m Talk
2:30 p.m.– 4:30 p.m. Presentation by students/Intensive participants
4:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Compulsory sleep
7.30pm - 8.30p.m. Dinner
8:30 p.m. – 6:00 a.m. Classical Overnite
Pandit Shivkumar Sharma - Santoor
Pandit Vishwa Mohan Bhatt – Mohan Veena
Nandini Bedekar – Vocal
Pandit Ronu Majumdar - Baansuri
Kaivalya Kumar Gurav - Vocal
Thursday 30th December, 2010
7.30 am to 8.30am Breakfast
9.00 am Heritage Walk
INTENSIVES
Shanti Devi/Madhubani
Shri Gurupa Chetty/Kalamkari
Saswati Sen/Kathak
Abdul Rashid Khan/Vocal
Sunderlal Bahuguna - Environment
Jatin Das/Painting
Kavita Dwiwedi - Odissi
Abhay Narain Mallik - Dhrupad
Nandini Bedekar – Hindustani Vocal
Rajendra Paanchal - Theatre Yoga
Kapildev Prasad - Baawan Buti
Seek Craft
Khadi
Sujani
Share this article :

0 comments:

 
Template Design by Creating Website Published by Mas Template